David Tyrone Robinson
IFBB BODYBUILDING PRO
Sponsored Athlete
Stage Name: Reaper
Born: March 26 th 1983 in Norfolk, Virginia
 #5 of 11 children to Pamela and Thomas Robinson
Occupation: Department of Defense Contractor/Telecommunications
 15 year Air Force Veteran
Children: Tashawn 17, Diasia 14, Makayla 13, Angel 11, Amoya 9
Bodybuilding Career
2011 – Armed Forces Bodybuilding Classic (NOT NPC Sanctioned)
 2 nd Place welterweight division
2012 – Paradise Cup Bodybuilding Championships
 3 rd Place middleweight division
2013 – Stingrey Classic
 1 st Place middleweight division
2014 – Paradise Cup Bodybuilding Championships
 1 st Place middleweight division and Overall Champion
2015 – USA Bodybuilding Championships
 2 nd Place middleweight division
2015 – NPC Nationals
 1 st Place middleweight division “earned IFBB pro card”
2016 – New York Pro (pro debut)
 6 th Place 212 Class
2016 – Europa Dallas Pro Show
 12 th Place 212 Class

STAY IN TOUCH WITH US 

Where are we located?
 
The Kapolei Marketplace
590 Farrington Hwy #533, Kapolei, HI 96707, USA
 
COME VISIT US 
Store hours:
Monday - Saturday: 9:00 AM- 7:00PM
Sundays : 10:00 AM- 3:00 PM
GOT QUESTIONS? CALL US 
808-744-5346
Terms & Conditions
  • Instagram

PROFLEXX Connected

Follow Us

©Copyright 2017 PROLEXX, LLC All rights resevered